Jeremy Harper

Jeremy Harper

Broker License ID: 20191064

Born and raised in the Omaha area, Jeremy is extremely familiar with the area. After graduating high school, Jeremy spent time working in the lawn and landscape business and then began a career with a local printing company.  In 2011 Jeremy and Tina got engaged got engaged and bought a house. This triggered an interest in finding out what a real estate career would look like for him and his family. He read a book that inspired him and by October 2011 he had an active license. Jeremy spent his first few years in the business on a team before starting his own team in 2015. Jeremy was part owner and broker of Keller Williams Greater Omaha until 2021 when he partnered with a few like minded agents to launch Evolve Realty. Jeremy & Tina are the team leaders for the Kaizen Real Estate Group at Evolve Realty.

ACTIVE LISTINGS

SOLD LISTINGS

1301 Troy ST, Papillion, NE 68133
1/45 45

$455,000

Sold on 10/17/2025

Single Family Home

$460,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,003 SqFt

1301 Troy ST, Papillion, NE 68133

Remarkable Two Story home in Titan Springs. This Papillion South residence has been pre-inspected and offers a ton of sp...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

1.1%
24 Kingsridge DR, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
1/47 47

$450,400

Sold on 04/25/2025

Single Family Home

$445,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,521 SqFt

24 Kingsridge DR, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

PRE-INSPECTED! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story home, perfectly nestled on a quiet, no pass-thro...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

1.2%
11602 Sunburst DR, Papillion, NE 68046
1/39 39

$440,000

Sold on 08/11/2025

Single Family Home

$440,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,650 SqFt

11602 Sunburst DR, Papillion, NE 68046

Welcome to this stunning 1-year-old ranch-style home that blends modern comfort with functional design! Featuring 4 spac...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

7726 S 99th ST, La Vista, NE 68128
1/53 53

$355,000

Sold on 08/11/2023

Single Family Home

$345,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,596 SqFt

7726 S 99th ST, La Vista, NE 68128

This 2-story home features 4 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms, providing plenty of space for your family. The spacious living roo...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

2.9%
15062 Redman AVE, Omaha, NE 68116
1/36 36

$354,000

Sold on 02/27/2026

Single Family Home

$340,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,540 SqFt

15062 Redman AVE, Omaha, NE 68116

Move-in ready ranch offering space, functionality, and comfort inside and out. This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ho...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

4.1%
733 Mynster ST, Council Bluffs, IA 51503
1/15 15

$353,000

Sold on 08/26/2025

Multi-Family

$375,000

6 Beds 6 Baths 5,562 Sqft Lot

733 Mynster ST, Council Bluffs, IA 51503

Turnkey, fully occupied 6-unit multi-family property offering immediate cash flow and long-term investment potential. Mo...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

5.9%
933 S 217th ST, Omaha, NE 68022
1/34 34

$345,000

Sold on 08/11/2025

Single Family Home

$345,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,004 SqFt

933 S 217th ST, Omaha, NE 68022

Welcome to this beautifully cared-for 4 bed, 3 bath split-entry gem nestled in the sought-after Chapel Hill neighborhood...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

4250 N 163rd AVE, Omaha, NE 68116
1/49 49

$340,000

Sold on 07/10/2023

Single Family Home

$320,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,068 SqFt

4250 N 163rd AVE, Omaha, NE 68116

For a limited time only this Memorial Day weekend! Book your private showing for your chance to purchase your next home ...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

6.3%
10714 King ST, Omaha, NE 68122
1/44 44

$340,000

Sold on 04/13/2026

Single Family Home

$330,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,676 SqFt

10714 King ST, Omaha, NE 68122

Opportunity awaits with this spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home featuring a finished walkout basement and a layout desi...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

3.0%
10102 S 14 ST, Bellevue, NE 68123
1/35 35

$330,000

Sold on 02/27/2026

Single Family Home

$330,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,117 SqFt

10102 S 14 ST, Bellevue, NE 68123

This beautifully refreshed two-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with thoughtful updates throughout, includin...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

1208 Potter RD, Bellevue, NE 68005
1/30 30

$320,000

Sold on 05/01/2023

Single Family Home

$298,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,876 SqFt

1208 Potter RD, Bellevue, NE 68005

Gain some instant equity with this one of a kind Bellevue home. A fresh coat of paint and some carpet can go a long way...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

7.4%
6116 S 191st ST, Omaha, NE 68135
1/36 36

$307,500

Sold on 03/04/2024

Single Family Home

$305,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,580 SqFt

6116 S 191st ST, Omaha, NE 68135

This beautiful updated split entry home creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for entertaining guest or enjoy...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

0.8%
3106 Lynnwood DR, Bellevue, NE 68123
1/44 44

$307,000

Sold on 01/05/2024

Single Family Home

$305,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,007 SqFt

3106 Lynnwood DR, Bellevue, NE 68123

Get ready to fall in love with this beautiful split-entry home in the desirable Bellevue neighborhood of Leawood Oaks! T...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

0.7%
2425 S 113th ST, Omaha, NE 68144
1/31 31

$270,000

Sold on 12/19/2025

Single Family Home

$265,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,644 SqFt

2425 S 113th ST, Omaha, NE 68144

Priced below market value! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the perfect opportunity to make it your own! Freshly painted t...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

1.9%
5168 S 149 CT, Omaha, NE 68137
1/34 34

$269,000

Sold on 04/30/2024

Townhouse

$270,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,160 SqFt

5168 S 149 CT, Omaha, NE 68137

Welcome to your dream abode! Upon entering the main floor, you'll be greeted by a spacious layout featuring two generous...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

0.4%
12934 Himebaugh AVE, Omaha, NE 68164
1/39 39

$267,000

Sold on 10/27/2023

Single Family Home

$265,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,458 SqFt

12934 Himebaugh AVE, Omaha, NE 68164

Contract Pending. Accepting back up offers. Introducing a stunning and updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a breatht...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

0.8%
2306 Clay ST, Bellevue, NE 68123
1/28 28

$260,300

Sold on 10/10/2023

Single Family Home

$255,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,228 SqFt

2306 Clay ST, Bellevue, NE 68123

Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom home. Located in a prime location, this property offers the perfect blend of eleganc...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

2.1%
7416 S 85th ST, La Vista, NE 68128
1/37 37

$255,000

Sold on 01/15/2026

Single Family Home

$250,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,554 SqFt

7416 S 85th ST, La Vista, NE 68128

Move-in ready raised ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with thoughtful updates throughout the entire home. Step ...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

2.0%
8535 Cuming ST, Omaha, NE 68114
1/33 33

$250,000

Sold on 10/07/2025

Single Family Home

$250,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,793 SqFt

8535 Cuming ST, Omaha, NE 68114

Welcome home to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in the highly sought-after Westside School Distri...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

3211 Spring ST, Omaha, NE 68105
1/27 27

$248,000

Sold on 05/23/2024

Single Family Home

$230,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,465 SqFt

3211 Spring ST, Omaha, NE 68105

Pre-Inspected! Welcome to your charming oasis near Hanscom Park! This exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home seamlessly bl...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

7.8%
7773 Hamilton ST, Omaha, NE 68114
1/26 26

$241,500

Sold on 05/06/2024

Single Family Home

$235,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,500 SqFt

7773 Hamilton ST, Omaha, NE 68114

Presenting a sleek and updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom raised ranch that's sure to impress! This home boasts a fresh new l...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

2.8%
7739 Western AVE, Omaha, NE 68114
1/29 29

$235,500

Sold on 06/29/2023

Single Family Home

$230,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,388 SqFt

7739 Western AVE, Omaha, NE 68114

Contract Pending. On Market for back-up offers. Looking for a completely updated home in District 66? Look no further th...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

2.4%
2808 Bonnie ST, Bellevue, NE 68147
1/32 32

$230,000

Sold on 03/15/2024

Single Family Home

$230,000

5 Beds 2 Baths 2,236 SqFt

2808 Bonnie ST, Bellevue, NE 68147

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom fixer upper. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this property is a pri...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

2437 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
1/30 30

$230,000

Sold on 03/31/2025

Single Family Home

$230,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,576 SqFt

2437 Avenue E, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

Contract Pending This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready! Recent updates include a brand-new fu...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

514 Kayleen DR, Bellevue, NE 68005
1/35 35

$230,000

Sold on 08/25/2025

Townhouse

$230,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,740 SqFt

514 Kayleen DR, Bellevue, NE 68005

Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhome with a 2-car garage, perfectly located for convenience and comfor...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

3917 V ST, Omaha, NE 68107
1/25 25

$215,000

Sold on 06/30/2023

Single Family Home

$235,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,239 SqFt

3917 V ST, Omaha, NE 68107

This charming 4-bedroom home with a spacious backyard is now available! Step inside and you will see all new flooring an...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

8.5%
1605 Bristol ST, Papillion, NE 68046
1/15 15

$210,000

Sold on 11/03/2023

Single Family Home

$219,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,625 SqFt

1605 Bristol ST, Papillion, NE 68046

Investor Special! This fixer-upper is a diamond in the rough! With a little elbow grease and TLC, this property has the ...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

4.1%
2561 Pinkney ST, Omaha, NE 68111-0000
1/38 38

$210,000

Sold on 01/21/2026

Single Family Home

$210,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,059 SqFt

2561 Pinkney ST, Omaha, NE 68111-0000

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath, 2.5-story gem! Fresh interior paint brings a bright, modern ...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

7358 S 69th ST, La Vista, NE 68128
1/29 29

$190,000

Sold on 01/26/2024

Single Family Home

$197,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 792 SqFt

7358 S 69th ST, La Vista, NE 68128

Welcome to your new home! This charming, completely updated, 2-bedroom house is perfect for those seeking comfort and co...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

3.6%
7701 North Ridge DR, Omaha, NE 68812
1/26 26

$181,000

Sold on 10/20/2023

Multi-Family

$165,000

8,633 Sqft Lot

7701 North Ridge DR, Omaha, NE 68812

Welcome to your next investment property! Offering a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Each un...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

9.7%
7701 Northridge DR, Omaha, NE 68112
1/26 26

$181,000

Sold on 10/20/2023

Single Family Home

$165,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,683 SqFt

7701 Northridge DR, Omaha, NE 68112

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

9.7%
7309 Joseph AVE, La Vista, NE 68128
1/22 22

$173,000

Sold on 07/11/2025

Single Family Home

$180,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 792 SqFt

7309 Joseph AVE, La Vista, NE 68128

Step into this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that's updated and move-in ready! Enjoy new flooring throughout, fresh finishes, a...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

3.9%
6262 Buckingham AVE, Omaha, NE 68117
1/24 24

$162,500

Sold on 03/25/2025

Single Family Home

$175,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 960 SqFt

6262 Buckingham AVE, Omaha, NE 68117

This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home has undergone a complete transformation in the last year, including new floorin...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

7.1%
1017 17th AVE, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
1/26 26

$160,000

Sold on 09/05/2025

Single Family Home

$160,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 1,064 SqFt

1017 17th AVE, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

Charming and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with thoughtful features throughout. I...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

7358 S 69th ST, La Vista, NE 68128

$134,000

Sold on 07/21/2023

Single Family Home

$135,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 792 SqFt

7358 S 69th ST, La Vista, NE 68128

Looking to add to your investment portfolio? A great property in LaVista is now available! Vinyl siding and a fairly new...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

0.7%
1514 N 40th ST, Omaha, NE 68111

$128,000

Sold on 06/23/2023

Single Family Home

$130,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,204 SqFt

1514 N 40th ST, Omaha, NE 68111

Looking to add to your investment portfolio? This one is a great choice! A well cared for 2 story home with newer doubl...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

1.5%
5801 N 36th ST, Omaha, NE 68111

$83,000

Sold on 06/05/2023

Single Family Home

$85,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,220 SqFt

5801 N 36th ST, Omaha, NE 68111

Looking to add to your investment portfolio? This one has 2 bedrooms on the main with hardwood floors! LL features anoth...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

2.4%
2868 Bauman AVE, Omaha, NE 68112

$79,500

Sold on 06/01/2023

Single Family Home

$80,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 1,108 SqFt

2868 Bauman AVE, Omaha, NE 68112

Looking to add to your investment portfolio? This home can be sold individually or part of a package that includes 8 ot...

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

0.6%
4617 Redick AVE, Omaha, NE 68152

$76,500

Sold on 05/19/2023

Single Family Home

$80,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 720 SqFt

4617 Redick AVE, Omaha, NE 68152

Listed by Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

4.4%

See Less